Claude Opus 5.5 Free AI Chatbot

Earn money
AI Voiceover
ADAI Video

Start chatting instantly with our ChatGPT free alternative. Our AI chatbot is a free AI assistant powered by GPT-5. You can ask questions, write emails, summarize PDFs, and create images easily. No login needed.

Claude Opus 5.5

Claude Opus 5.5 is Anthropic's latest Opus model, useful for long, careful work such as coding, writing and reading long documents. Start chatting with Claude Opus 5.5 chatbot on AIFreeForever for free with no login, no sign up. Start a chat by typing in the chatbot box at the top. Enter your prompt, press Enter, and get AI answers from Claude Opus 5.5. For better results from this AI model, it is better to provide detailed instructions and context that lets the model understand the task it is meant to perform.

What is Claude Opus 5.5 good at?

Anthropic built Claude Opus 5.5 for long-running coding and knowledge work. It was released on September 22, 2026, has a context window of 1M tokens, can write up to 128K tokens in one answer, and reads text, images and PDFs. Where it fits best:

Is it possible to use Claude Opus 5.5 without login?

Yes, you can use Claude Opus 5.5 for free on AIFreeForever. Alternatively, you may create an account on Claude and subscribe to a paid plan to get access to Opus 5.5. If you are a developer, you may obtain an Anthropic API key that allows you to integrate Claude Opus 5.5 into your own chatbot. For the Claude Opus 5.5 chatbot provided on AIFreeForever, your message goes through our server to Claude Opus 5.5 AI provided by Anthropic and you get answers via our chatbot.

Learn more about Claude Opus on Anthropic's website

Claude Opus 5.5 official pricing vs AIFreeForever's Claude Opus 5.5

Anthropic API bills Claude Opus 5.5 per million tokens and it costs $4 for input and $20 for output. But you can also access it by paying for Claude Pro which costs $20 a month. On AIFreeForever, Claude Opus 5.5 is free and you do not require an account to run this model on our website. The table below summarises the price differences between Anthropic's Claude Opus 5.5 and the one provided by AIFreeForever.

Claude Opus 5.5 APIClaude ProAIFreeForever Claude Opus 5.5
Input$4 / 1M$20 / monthFree
Output$20 / 1MIncludedFree
LoginRequired, plus a keyRequiredNone
Context1MVaries by plan1M
LimitRate limited by tierUsage limitsUnlimited basic chat

Claude Opus 5.5 vs other top models

If you are also wondering how Claude Opus 5.5 compares to other models close to it, we have prepared a comparison table below. Compare context, strength and image support for this model.

ModelContextImage inputStrengthSpeed
Claude Opus 5.51MYesLong, careful work and codeModerate
Claude Haiku 4.5200KYesQuick writing and editingFastest
ChatGPT 5400KYesDeep reasoning, tool useSlower
Gemini 3.5 Flash1MYesFast answers on long inputFast
DeepSeek V41MYesCode and mathFast

Claude Opus 5.5 vs other Claude models

Claude Opus 5.5 is the largest Claude model on AIFreeForever. Claude Haiku 4.5 is the fastest and Claude Sonnet 4.6 sits in the middle. Opus 5.5 takes longer to answer because it always thinks before it writes, and it does better on long documents, hard code and detailed planning.

How does Claude Opus 5.5 compare to ChatGPT 5

Both models read images and are built for hard reasoning. Claude Opus 5.5 has the larger context window of 1M tokens, compared to 400K in ChatGPT 5, so it can take a longer document or a larger codebase in one go.

How to use Claude Opus 5.5 for free

To use Claude Opus 5.5 free, simply enter your prompt into AIFreeForever's AI Chatbot present on this page with Claude Opus 5.5 selected. Open the chat box, type your question, and get your answers. Switch between text and image modes, attach a file to perform even more tasks with this model on AIFreeForever.

Step 1: Open the chat

The Claude Opus 5.5 chat box is already open at the top of this page.

Step 2: Type your prompt

Ask Claude Opus 5.5 to write, edit, review code, plan a project or read a file.

Step 3: Attach a file (optional)

Drop a PDF, Word, Excel or image file. Claude Opus 5.5 reads it in one pass.

Step 4: Read the answer

The response streams back token by token from Claude Opus 5.5.

Benefits of our free Claude Opus 5.5

Skip the $240 a year

Use Claude Opus 5.5 free here instead of paying $20 a month for Claude Pro.

No login

No email, no phone, no password. Open the page and chat with Claude Opus 5.5.

Careful answers

Claude Opus 5.5 thinks before it writes, which helps on hard code and long plans.

File uploads

Drop a PDF, Word doc, spreadsheet or image. Claude Opus 5.5 reads it inside its 1M window.

Reads images

Attach a screenshot, chart or diagram and ask Claude Opus 5.5 about it.

No message caps

Claude's plans set usage limits. This page does not.

How does Claude Opus 5.5 work?

Claude Opus 5.5 is a large language model from Anthropic. It uses adaptive thinking, which means it works through the problem before it writes the answer and decides for itself how much thinking a question needs. It reads the whole conversation inside its context window of 1M tokens. You send a prompt, the model thinks it through, and the answer streams back token by token.

What you can do with Claude Opus 5.5

Claude Opus 5.5's long context, image input and careful reasoning make it a good choice for work that needs depth. Here is what you can do with it on AIFreeForever:

Best prompts for Claude Opus 5.5

Claude Opus 5.5 gives better answers when you explain the goal and the context. Copy any of these into the chat.

Is Claude Opus 5.5 safe to use?

Yes. Prompts go to Claude Opus 5.5 over HTTPS through our server. We do not log your conversations and do not keep your files after the session. Nothing you type is used to train a model.

Are Claude Opus 5.5 AI answers 100% correct?

No. Claude Opus 5.5 is careful, but like every model it can be wrong about recent events, dates and niche facts. Its knowledge runs to June 2026. Always verify critical answers before you rely on them.

Frequently asked questions about Claude Opus 5.5

Is Claude Opus 5.5 free here?

Yes. Claude Opus 5.5 is free on this page with no login, no token meter and no credit card.

What is Claude Opus 5.5?

Claude Opus 5.5 is Anthropic's Opus model released on September 22, 2026. It has a context window of 1M tokens and reads text, images and PDFs.

Do I need a Claude account?

No. You do not need a Claude account to use Claude Opus 5.5 on AIFreeForever.

How large is the Claude Opus 5.5 context window?

1M tokens, with up to 128K tokens in one answer.

Can Claude Opus 5.5 read images?

Yes. Attach a screenshot, chart, diagram or photo and ask about it.

Does Claude Opus 5.5 generate images?

No. Switch to Image mode on this page to use a separate image generator.

Why does Claude Opus 5.5 take longer to answer?

Claude Opus 5.5 always thinks before it answers. That takes a little longer and helps on hard questions.

Which other Claude models are on AIFreeForever?

Claude Sonnet 4.6 and Claude Haiku 4.5 are also free here.

Use Claude Opus 5.5 free here, with no Claude account, no login and no sign up.